MT RUAPEHU WEATHER
ADDRESS

Rangatira Alpine Sports Club

 

P O Box 18 484
Glen Innes
Auckland 1743

r.a.s.c@xtra.co.nz

SUBSCRIBE FOR EMAILS
  • Facebook - White Circle

Website built by OneClick

Whakapapa_Standalone_RGB (1).png

RANGATIRA CLUB CHAMPS RESULTS & AWARDS 2017

JUNIOR RESULTS

 

SKIWI UNDER 5 GIRLS          Mila Goodhand 

 

UNDER 7 BOYS                      Fletcher Strevens        

                                                 Liam Goodhand

 

UNDER 7 GIRLS                     Kim Vermeulen

 

UNDER 9 BOYS                      Emerson Strevens

 

UNDER 9 GIRLS                      Zoe Vermeulen

 

UNDER 11 BOYS                    Oskar Janes                

 

UNDER 13 BOYS                    Sam Bailely

                                                 Oliver Janes

 

UNDER 15 BOYS                    Blake Platt

                                                 James duPlessis

                                                 Harry MacPherson

 

UNDER 15 GIRLS                   Cassidy Bailey

 

UNDER 18 BOYS                    Josh Pope

 

JUNIOR WOMEN’S CHAMPION              Cassidy Bailey                                 

 

JUNIOR MEN’S CHAMPION                     Josh Pope      

 

SENIOR RESULTS

 

OVER 18 YEARS

Women                                 Monique Oosterbaan                  

                                               Christina Coulam

 

Men                                       Mike Tamis

                                               Thomas Papesch

                                               Piet Tamis

OVER 30 YEARS

Women                                 Maria Oosterbaan

                                               Victoria Goodhand

 

Men                                       Anthony Strevens

 

OVER 40 YEARS

Women                                 Bridget MacPherson

                                               Susan Platt

                                               Rachelle Millar

                                               Margot Bailey

 

Men                                       Jason Platt

                                               Richard Neeson

                                               Grant Bailey

                                               Craig Pope

 

OVER 50 YEARS

Women                                 Trish Oosterbaan

                                               Karin duPlessis

 

Men                                       Mark Fairley

                                               Ian MacPherson

                                               Rainer Plank

                                               Ron duPlessis

 

OVER 60S

Men                                       John Tamis

                                               Pieter Oosterbaan

 

SNOWBOARDING                Rachel Strevens

                                               Anthony Strevens

                                               Brian Rodgers

                                               Vincent Papesch                      

 

WOMEN’S CHAMPION - Monique Oosterbaan      

 

MEN’S CHAMPION - Mark Fairley

 

OVERALL CLUB CHAMPION - Monique Oosterbaan

 

OPEN HANDICAP CHAMPION - Mark Fairley

 

GRAND PRIX (most aggregate points in racing) - Jason Platt

                                                           

AWARDS

 

MOST IMPROVED IN COMPETITION - Josh Pope

 

MOST IMPROVED SCHOLAR  - Amelie Bourgeois

 

THE SCHOLARS TROPHY - Sam Bailey

 

PHOTOGRAPHIC TROPHY - Jane Wimsett

 

WILLING HANDS TROPHY - Andre Nel

 

SHEARS TROPHY/MOST CLUB SPIRITED - Margot Bailey

 

FARRELL’S FOLLY  (Most embarrassing incident of the year) - Mark Fairley

 

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Featured Posts

Travel&Co 2019 Northern Hemisphere Deals!

1/2
Please reload

Recent Posts